Is Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE (FAIRHAVEN FLOUR MILL WHOLE WHEAT PASTRY FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER* (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, SEA SALT), BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED IN WATER, ALCOHOL (35%) ), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT), LOPEZ ISLAND CREAMERY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 0.2%: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).

Check Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich