Is Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- lopez island creamery chocolate ice cream
- cream
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE (FAIRHAVEN FLOUR MILL WHOLE WHEAT PASTRY FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER* (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, SEA SALT), BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED IN WATER, ALCOHOL (35%) ), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT), LOPEZ ISLAND CREAMERY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 0.2%: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


