Is Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fairhaven flour mill whole wheat pastry flour
fairhaven flour mill whole wheat pastry flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE (FAIRHAVEN FLOUR MILL WHOLE WHEAT PASTRY FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER* (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, SEA SALT), BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED IN WATER, ALCOHOL (35%) ), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT), LOPEZ ISLAND CREAMERY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 0.2%: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizzazza Peanut Butter Cookies & Chocolate Ice Cream Sandwich, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


