Is Pkain hoagies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, vegetable oil (canola and/or soy), contains 2% or less of each of the following:, vital wheat gluten, salt, yeast nutrient (ammonium sulfate), dough conditioners (sodium stearoyl lactylate, ascorbic acid, monocalcium phosphate), calcium sulfate, enzymes, calcium propionate (mold inhibitor). contains:
Check Pkain hoagies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pkain hoagies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemSnacking


