This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plain Kaiser Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, NIACIN. IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST. SOYBEAN OIL, EMULSIFIER (WATER, MONOGLYCERIDES), PROPIONIC ACIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE. SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE. ENZYMES, CORNMEAL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN. CALCIUM PROPIONATE. CALCIUM SULFATE. MINERAL OIL.

Check Plain Kaiser Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Plain Kaiser Rolls | Spoonful