No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND L. CASEI.

Check PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie
Lactose Free? PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful