Is PLANT-BASED CREAMY VERDE SAUCE, DRESSING, MARINADE, CREAMY VERDE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC AVOCADOS, LIME JUICE, ORGANIC CILANTRO, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check PLANT-BASED CREAMY VERDE SAUCE, DRESSING, MARINADE, CREAMY VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED CREAMY VERDE SAUCE, DRESSING, MARINADE, CREAMY VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


