Is Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clean cream

clean cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pea protein, mung bean protein (as Smooth Protein), fructooligosaccharide (FOS), clean cream, sunflower, pumpkin seed protein (as smooth protein), chia seed protein, natural flavors, sea salt, silicon dioxide, ticaloid organic gum (organic guar gum, organic gum acacia, xanthan gum), stevia leaf extract, Swerve (Erythritol, oligosaccharides and natural flavors).

Check Plant Fuel All-In-One Nutrition Vanilla Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingBreakfastSmoothie