Is Plant Perks French Onion Plant Based Dip, French Onion Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut tree sap
- coconut aminos
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, FILTERED WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* (FILTERED WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, MOLASSES*, COCONUT AMINOS* (COCONUT TREE SAP*, SEA SALT), ONION POWDER*, TAMARIND PASTE*, GARLIC POWDER*, CAYENNE POWDER*, CLOVE*), DRIED ONION*, SEA SALT, DRIED PARSLEY*, CULTURES.
Check Plant Perks French Onion Plant Based Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Perks French Onion Plant Based Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


