Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plant Pioneers No Beef Burgers x8 454g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (56%), Water, Onion (7%), Onion Purée (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Onion Powder, Malted Barley Extract, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Tomato Powder, Flavouring.

Check Plant Pioneers No Beef Burgers x8 454g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Plant Pioneers No Beef Burgers x8 454g | Spoonful