Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plant revolution - white sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sunflower oil, modified maize starch, soya protein isolate, cane sugar, salt, yeast extract, thickener (xanthan gum), concentrated apple juice, pea protein powder, spices, black pepper, nutmeg

Check Plant revolution - white sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping
Egg Free? Plant revolution - white sauce | Spoonful