Is Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dried Chili Peppers, Yellow Corn Flour, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Tomatoes, Dried Garlic, Paprika Extract (Vegetable Color)

Check Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Peanut Free? Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags | Spoonful