Is Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Dried Chili Peppers, Yellow Corn Flour, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Tomatoes, Dried Garlic, Paprika Extract (Vegetable Color)
Check Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Planters Heat Peanuts 18 - 1.75 oz Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


