Is Plantivore Banging Spag Bol Dairy Free?
Ingredients
bolognese style sauce, chopped tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, acidity regulator (citric acid)), water, soya mince (defatted soya flour), onion , carrot , red wine (contains sulphites), sundried tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), garlic puree, red pepper puree (red pepper, salt, lemon juice, (potassium sorbate)), tomato puree, thickener (tapioca starch), balsamic vinegar (contains sulphites), losalt(r) (potassium chloride, salt), agave syrup, rapeseed oil, vegetable stock (carrot, onion, mushroom, salt, black pepper), basil, yeast extract powder (yeast extract, salt), black pepper, oregano, nutmeg), cooked spaghetti, water, durum wheat semolina, parmesan style vegan cheese, water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, gluten free oat fibre, yeast extract, maize starch, salt, natural flavourings, thickeners (carrageenan, guar gum), modified maize starch, tricalcium citrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, sodium lactate), colour (mixed carotenes)),
Check Plantivore Banging Spag Bol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantivore Banging Spag Bol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Plantivore Banging Spag Bol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


