No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is PlantLiving: Tikka Masala with Vegetables & Cashews for 1 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked pilau rice (water, basmati rice, onion, rapeseed oil, salt, turmeric, cumin seeds, cardamom, cardamom pods, whole cloves, black peppercorns), vegetables (24%) (red pepper, cauliflower, butternut squash, courgette), onion, coconut extract, tomato paste, cashew nuts, sugar, rapeseed oil, chopped coriander, ground cashew nuts, garlic purée, ginger purée, paprika, salt, ground coriander, turmeric, cumin, crushed coriander seeds, ground fenugreek leaf, cinnamon, kalonji seeds, clove, chilli powder, white pepper, ground bay leaf, ground ginger, colour (paprika extract), nutmeg, cardamom Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, may contain other nuts and sesame.

Check PlantLiving: Tikka Masala with Vegetables & Cashews for 1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Peanut Free? PlantLiving: Tikka Masala with Vegetables & Cashews for 1 | Spoonful