Is Plenish Oat Drink Enriched with Calcium & Vitamins 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Oats (12%), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Chicory Root Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Sea Salt, Vitamins (D, Riboflavin, B12), Iodine (Potassium Iodide)
Check Plenish Oat Drink Enriched with Calcium & Vitamins 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Oat Drink Enriched with Calcium & Vitamins 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


