Is Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Variety Pack Case containing 8 boxes; each box contains 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains .67 oz. 4 boxes of each flavor of Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Blueberry & Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Strawberry flavors. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • +7 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b1
vitamin b2
riboflavin

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Crust: Whole Grain Wheat Flour**, Wheat Flour**, Evaporated Cane Syrup**, Oats**, Sunflower Oil**, Concentrated Apple Juice**, Chia**, Vanilla Extract**, Apple Powder** (Apples**, Rice Flour**), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Filling: Cane Syrup**, Brown Rice Syrup**, Dried Cane Syrup**, Dehydrated Apples**, Cornstarch**, Yogurt Powder** (Nonfat Dry Milk**, Lactic Acid), Blueberries**, Carrots**, Glycerin**, Natural Flavor**, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color). Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Acetate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).**OrganicIngredients: Crust: Whole Grain Wheat Flour**, Wheat Flour**, Evaporated Cane Syrup**, Oats**, Sunflower Oil**, Concentrated Apple Juice**, Chia**, Vanilla Extract**, Apple Powder** (Apple**, Rice Flour**), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Filling: Cane Syrup**, Brown Rice Syrup**, Dried Cane Syrup**, Dehydrated Apples**, Cornstarch**, Yogurt Powder** (Nonfat Dry Milk**, Lactic Acid), Strawberries**, Spinach**, Glycerin, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color). Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin A Acetate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6). **Organic'

Check Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Variety Pack Case containing 8 boxes; each box contains 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains .67 oz. 4 boxes of each flavor of Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Blueberry & Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Strawberry flavors. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Variety Pack Case containing 8 boxes; each box contains 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains .67 oz. 4 boxes of each flavor of Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Blueberry & Plum Organics Mighty Snack Bars Strawberry flavors. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. | Spoonful