Is Plum sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, sugars (yellow sugar, pumpkin puree, dextrose, plum puree), tomato paste (tomatoes, citric acid), modified corn starch, vinegar, dehydrated garlic, salt, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium benzoate, caramel, dehydrated chilli. may contain: wheat, milk, soy sesame.
Check Plum sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


