Is PLUM STAGE2 VEG BLENDS BABY FOOD CARROT SPINACH BEAN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CARROTS, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE BEAN PUREE, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check PLUM STAGE2 VEG BLENDS BABY FOOD CARROT SPINACH BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM STAGE2 VEG BLENDS BABY FOOD CARROT SPINACH BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Beech-Nut Veggies Stage 2 Carrot Zucchini & Pear Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Pears with Cashew Butter Baby Food Pouch
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


