Is POKE SAUCE, POKE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, WHITE MISO (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check POKE SAUCE, POKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal Prep