Is POKE SAUCE, POKE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, WHITE MISO (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check POKE SAUCE, POKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? POKE SAUCE, POKE | Spoonful