Is Pompilio's Spicy Puttanesca Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Black Olives, Celery, Capers, Water, Garlic, Olive Oil, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Oregano, Parsley, Spices
Check Pompilio's Spicy Puttanesca Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pompilio's Spicy Puttanesca Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pompilio's Spicy Puttanesca Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


