Is Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags | Spoonful