Is Pop-Tastic! Potato Crisps Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Potato flake powder (41%), vegetable oil (palm oil), potato starch, tapioca starch, sugar, salt, maltodextrin, flavour enhancer (E621), acidity regulators (E260, E2621, E296, E331iii, E341i, E330), anticaking agent (E551), emulsifier (E471), antioxidant (E319). May contain: wheat, gluten, soya, celery, mustard, milk, egg, crustaceans, fish, sesame seeds, sulphur dioxide.
Check Pop-Tastic! Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tastic! Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


