Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Popchips BBQ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Expeller Pressed Canola), Potato Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid*, Paprika Extract (color), Paprika. *citric Acid Is Added For Flavor.

Check Popchips BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Popchips BBQ | Spoonful