Is Poppy Seed bagels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNG Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Caster Sugar, POPPY SEEDS (1.5%), Salt, Yeast, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Malted Barley, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Soya Flour, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate; Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. OVICE Foraller Da to

Check Poppy Seed bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking