Is PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, PORK AND BEANS Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-savory tang with a saucy consistency, tender pieces and small protein morsels provide a mix of soft and slightly fibrous textures. Commonly heated as a quick side, spooned over toast or mixed into casseroles. Reviews commonly note convenience and comforting flavor, while some mention varying chunk size and occasional saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory tang with a saucy consistency, tender pieces and small protein morsels provide a mix of soft and slightly fibrous textures. Commonly heated as a quick side, spooned over toast or mixed into casseroles. Reviews commonly note convenience and comforting flavor, while some mention varying chunk size and occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
Prepared White Beans (Water, White Beans), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Pork, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Calcium Chloride (A Firming Agent), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol, May Contain: Soy
Check PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, PORK AND BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, PORK AND BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, PORK AND BEANS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


