Is Pork Gravy Granules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch · Palm Oil · Salt · Wheatflour* · Natural Flavourings · Yeast Extract · Natural Colour: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract · Barley Malt Extract · Dried Pork · Dried Sage · Dried Onions · Dried Garlic · Dried Parsley · Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin · Ground Black Pepper · *Fortified with Calcium, Iron, Vitamins B3, B1 and Folic Acid.
Check Pork Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →

