Is Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust (Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil), Sauce (Tomatoes, Water, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Arrowroot), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, And Enzymes), Sausage (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Spice, Flavoring)
Check Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


