Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pot Noodle Chinese Chow Mein 90g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle mix (96%): Dried noodles (66%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, onion powder1, tomato powder1, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), carrots1, spices (ginger, garlic1, turmeric, cinnamon), peas1, flavourings, sugar, soy sauce [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], potassium chloride, palm fat, yeast extract, potato starch, chives1, salt, acid (citric acid), smoke flavouring. Sauce sachet (4%): Soy sauce [water, SOY, salt, molasses, sugar, WHEAT flour, acid (acetic acid)]. May contain other cereals containing gluten, milk, egg, celery and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Chinese Chow Mein 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOilyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Pot Noodle Chinese Chow Mein 90g | Spoonful