Is POTATO GNOCCHI, POTATO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASHED POTATOES (WATER, DRIED POTATO FLAKES [POTATOES, DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS {EMULSIFIER}, DIPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS]), WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).

Check POTATO GNOCCHI, POTATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish