Is Potato scones Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED DRIED POTATO (78%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Wheat Gluten. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Potato scones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato scones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSide DishSnacking


