Is Powder Mix For Peanut Sauce Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- ground peanuts
ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ground Peanuts, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Shallot, Salt, Cayenne, Garlic, Lemongrass, Anti-caking Agent (Tri-calcium Phosphate/e341), Shrimp Powder, Paprika, Galangal
Check Powder Mix For Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Mix For Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry


