Is Powder Mix For Peanut Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate/e341
tri-calcium phosphate/e341
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Peanuts, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Shallot, Salt, Cayenne, Garlic, Lemongrass, Anti-caking Agent (Tri-calcium Phosphate/e341), Shrimp Powder, Paprika, Galangal
Check Powder Mix For Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Mix For Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


