Is Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sucrose, minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium sulphate, calcium chloride, sodium chloride, potassium phosphate) food acid (330), flavour, colours (122, 133).

Check Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack | Spoonful