Is Praise Dressings Greek 330mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile and smooth yet slightly grainy texture; pours easily and clings to leafy greens. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews often note robust flavor, versatility, and consistent quality, while some mention preference differences in intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil 9312345528547Antioxidant (320 )), White Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Garlic (1.5%) 9312345528547Acidity Regulato r (330)), Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Oregano ( 0.3%), Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 415, 440), Black Pepper, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Praise Dressings Greek 330mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Oat Free? Praise Dressings Greek 330mL | Spoonful