Is Praise Dressings Greek 330mL Vegan?

Description
Zesty, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile and smooth yet slightly grainy texture; pours easily and clings to leafy greens. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews often note robust flavor, versatility, and consistent quality, while some mention preference differences in intensity and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 415
415
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Zesty, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile and smooth yet slightly grainy texture; pours easily and clings to leafy greens. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews often note robust flavor, versatility, and consistent quality, while some mention preference differences in intensity and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil 9312345528547Antioxidant (320 )), White Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Garlic (1.5%) 9312345528547Acidity Regulato r (330)), Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Oregano ( 0.3%), Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 415, 440), Black Pepper, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Praise Dressings Greek 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressings Greek 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


