Is Prana Organic Machu Pichu Exotic Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • almonds

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Almonds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, White Mulberries*, Brazil Nuts*, Goji Berries*, Golden Berries (physalis)*. *organic. May Contain: Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts And Sesame.

Check Prana Organic Machu Pichu Exotic Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Prana Organic Machu Pichu Exotic Mix | Spoonful