Is Pre Jym High-Performance Pre-Workout Pineapple Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Pre Jym High-Performance Pre-Workout Pineapple Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre Jym High-Performance Pre-Workout Pineapple Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


