Is Prego® Cooking Sauces Carbonara Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Butter (Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt, Uncured Smoked Bacon Pieces (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sugar, Whey, Yeast Extract, Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Lactic Acid
Check Prego® Cooking Sauces Carbonara Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego® Cooking Sauces Carbonara Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego® Cooking Sauces Carbonara Cooking Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


