Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Alfredo Sauce, Roasted Garlic, 15 Ounce Jar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cornstarch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Roasted Garlic, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lactic Acid, Contains: Egg, Milk/dairy

Check Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Alfredo Sauce, Roasted Garlic, 15 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Alfredo Sauce, Roasted Garlic, 15 Ounce Jar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Prego Pasta Sauce, Farmers' Market Alfredo Sauce, Roasted Garlic, 15 Ounce Jar | Spoonful