Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prego Traditional Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Canola Oil, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Spices, Basil, Citric Acid, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract.

Check Prego Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Oat Free? Prego Traditional | Spoonful