This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ORANGE STICK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID, ORANGE COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, SODIUM BENZOATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ORANGE STICK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ORANGE STICK | Spoonful