No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE [CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WATER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful