Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE [CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WATER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


