Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL ESPRESSO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE], NONFAT MILK, ESPRESSO CHOCO FLAKES [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, COFFEE FLAVOR [COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


