This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK & MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBON (SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, GUAR), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? PREMIUM ICE CREAM | Spoonful