Is PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATO PUREE, WATER), WATER, PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), ANGUS BEEF, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, BEEF BROTH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go