This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is President's Choice Mango Mochi Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangoes, Water, Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, icing sugar), Modified tapioca starch, Coconut milk, Maltodextrin (fiber), Rice bran oil shortening, Ascorbic acid, Carob bean gum, Citric acid, Beta-carotene, Sea salt, Palm mono- and diglycerides, Guar gum, Xanthan gum.

Check President's Choice Mango Mochi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Mango Mochi is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? President's Choice Mango Mochi | Spoonful