Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Mango Mochi Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangoes, Water, Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, icing sugar), Modified tapioca starch, Coconut milk, Maltodextrin (fiber), Rice bran oil shortening, Ascorbic acid, Carob bean gum, Citric acid, Beta-carotene, Sea salt, Palm mono- and diglycerides, Guar gum, Xanthan gum.

Check President's Choice Mango Mochi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Mango Mochi is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? President's Choice Mango Mochi | Spoonful